24 x 7 PHCs Operationalisation - Status & Plan for 2006-07 - Maharashtra State
To be operationalised during 2006-07
Sr. No. District 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
1 Raigad Revdanda Nagothane Ambewadi Mhasala Neral Borlipanchayatan                                  
2 Ratnagiri Kumbale Dabhol Asud Tale Rampur Kapre Vahal Talwali Sakharpa Kadwai Jakadevi Kumbhavade                      
3 Thane Vangaon Jamsar Talwa Khodla Amgaon Gorhe Khardi Vashind Dhasai Navghar Padgha Khadawali Badalapur Tarapur                  
4 Dhule Borkund Vikhran Dusane Mhasadi Thalner                                    
5 Nandurbar Shanimandol Natawad Umran Visarwadi Somawal Borad Sharankhed Wadali Prakasha Molgi Dhanaje Khapar Mandana Kusumwada                  
6 Jalgaon Janve Adawad Chahardi Shendurni Kurha Chinawal Kinhi Waghali Nasirabad Shirsoda Tamaswadi Kingaon                      
7 Nashik Jaikheda Khedgaon Dalvat Kalwadi Soundane Jategaon Chanduri Pimpalgaon Bk.                              
8 A'nagar walki Brmhanwada Shendi Arangaon Rashin Ta. Bramhangaon Chansali Pohegaon Chanda Alkuti Tisgaon Kharwadikasar Kolhar Devlalipravara Nimgaonjali Dahigaone Bodhegaon Adhalgaon Kolgaon Nimgaon khari Taklibhan Padhegaon Nighoj
9 Pune Khed Kadus Wada Aptale Belha Rajuri Khedshivapur Warwand Bawada Bhigwan Sansar Taklihaji Talegaon D.D Adale Karla Man Dorlewadi Murti Sangavi Bhongawali Nira Pait  
10 Solapur Kamati Marwade Kola Tembhurni Chapalgaon Korti Piliv Velapur                              
11 Satara Kanher Mayani Sakharwadi Saigaon Tarale Sadashivgad Lonand Malwadi                              
12 Kolhapur Tudiye Halakarni Mahagaon Uttur Chikhali Madolage Sanglul Kale Bhedasgaon P.Shiroli Danoli Rashiwade                      
13 Sangli Dighanchi Shegaon Dalgaon Khanapur Kheradwangi Kundal Turlak Erandol                              
14 Sindhudurg Umbarde Phonda Mangaon Padel Achara Tulas Banda Bhedshi                              
15 Aurangabad Adool Verul Aurala Panwadod                                      
16 Jalna K. Pimpalgaon Jamkhed Sheoli D. Kalegaon Selgaon Warud Satona                                
17 Parbhani Pathari Purna Manvat                                        
18 Hingoli A. Balapur Narsi Jawala BZ Kurunda Phalegaon Kawatha                                  
19 Latur Gangapur Javalga Pumadevi Bhada Chincholi Ballalnath Sakol Shirul Anantpal Devani Janval Pangaon Aurad Dandarguli Kingaon Ambulaga Atnur Hadtoli                
20 Osmanabad Anala Shelgaon Pargaon Shirdhon Manglur(k) Andur Enegur Alur                              
21 Beed Tadasonna Madakmohi Talwada Nagapur Kuppa Chatnandur Kada                                
22 Nanded                                              
23 Akola Apatapa Mahan Wadegaon                                        
24 Washim Shirpur Dhanaj (Bu)                                          
25 Buldhana Raipur Atrikodekar Kingaonraja Sultanpur Dongaon Janephal Bodhakaji Paturda Sangrampur Pimpalgaondevi                          
26 Amravati Sategaon Karanjgaon Amla Vishveshwar Talegaon Dashasar Yeoda Nerpinglai Papal Tembursonda                              
27 Yavatmal Loni mahagaon Dhanki                                        
28 Bhandara Shahapur Varathi Konda                                        
29 Gondia Wadegaon Bangaon Satgaon Saundad                                      
30 Chandrapur Gangalwadi Nehari Dhaba Wadhona Patan Dewada Mudholi Navegaon More Pathri Navargaon Jivati Madheli                      
31 Gadchiroli Amirza Vairagad Kurud Lagam Wadadha Karwafa                                  
32 Nagpur Kondhali Veltur Kelwade Mansar Bela Kodamendhi kacharisawanga Gumthala Makardhokda                            
33 Wardha Talegaon D. Sindi Re. Rohana Kannamwar Gram Burkoni